5355 Bernadette Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33541
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Chad "Charles" Abraham, Bingham Realty, ERA Powered - Contact:  813-788-2759

  5355 Bernadette Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33541

Active (33 Days)
$109,900 (USD)

Description

Build your dream home on this beautiful .87-acre lakefront lot nestled within the established community of Lake Bernadette. Surrounded by mature oak trees and offering peaceful water views, this property provides the perfect setting to create your own private retreat.Enjoy the best of both tranquility and community living with low HOA fees and no CDD fees—a rare find. Residents of Lake Bernadette have access to an impressive lineup of amenities, including a golf course, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, community pools, and a clubhouse.Whether you’re envisioning a custom estate or a cozy lakefront getaway, this homesite delivers the ideal blend of natural beauty and lifestyle convenience. Cruise the neighborhood by golf cart, take in the scenic surroundings, and experience everything this sought-after community has to offer.Opportunities like this don’t come around often—secure your piece of lakefront living today.

MLS #:
TB8499509
Taxes
$986(2026)
Lot Size
0.87 acres
Type
Land
Views
Water
County
Pasco County

Listed By

Chad "Charles" Abraham, Bingham Realty, ERA Powered, Contact: 813-788-2759
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Lake Bernadette Gardens
Lot Information
  • Oversized Lot
  • Buildable
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $50/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Nearby
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 12, 2026
Price Changed
$109,900
-5%
-$6,000
May 02, 2026
Price Changed
$115,900
-3%
-$4,000
Apr 17, 2026
Listed
$119,900
-
-
Additional Information: Bingham Realty, ERA Powered | 813-788-2759
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 15:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.